Personal tools
You are here: Home Baker Trail The UltraChallenge UltraChallenge 2016 Split Times
Document Actions

Split Times

by Steve Mentzer last modified Aug 29, 2016 09:27 PM

The 2016 Baker Trail UltraChallenge - August 27

Solo
  Tag Name Age Sex City Start (0 miles) AS2 Equestrian Park (13.2 miles) AS4 Girty Road (22.6 miles) AS6 Dutch Run Road (32.7 miles) AS8 Baker Road (42.3 miles) Finish (50.6 miles) Elapsed Pace
Participants who finished within the official 14:00:00 time limit:
1 142 Stoltzfus, Allen 21 M Honey Brook, PA 6:40:54 9:15:14 11:01:19 12:51:21 14:30:01 16:03:29 9:22:35 11:07
2 157 Huber, William S 31 M ZELIENOPLE, PA 6:40:54 9:07:19 10:48:31 12:47:51 14:37:27 16:15:08 9:34:14 11:20
3 151 Frey, Mark T 36 M Pittsburgh, PA 6:40:54 9:06:54 10:48:02 12:49:02 14:44:57 16:26:02 9:45:08 11:33
4 102 english, garrett 22 M allison park, PA 6:40:54 9:15:15 11:05:39 13:21:03 15:25:30 16:58:12 10:17:18 12:11
5 182 Orellana, Josue 26 M Pittsburgh, PA 6:40:54 9:02:58 10:52:29 13:10:58 15:19:54 17:04:58 10:24:04 12:20
6 173 McDonnell, Michael 32 M Oaklyn, NJ 6:40:54 9:25:59 11:23:47 13:44:54 15:51:07 17:42:55 11:02:01 13:05
7 167 von Waldenburg, Ivar E 42 M Pittsburgh, PA 6:40:54 9:21:16 11:22:58 13:53:56 16:32:13 18:37:00 11:56:06 14:09
8 140 Gehenio, James 55 M Camp Hill, PA 6:40:54 9:21:58 11:23:00 13:53:53 16:33:46 18:37:08 11:56:14 14:09
9 191 hofmeister, Murray 45 M butler, PA 6:40:54 9:27:36 11:42:42 14:12:31 16:45:28 18:55:56 12:15:02 14:31
10 188 Bricker, Jason 44 M Pittsburgh, PA 6:40:54 9:26:35 11:33:23 14:21:11 16:50:50 18:59:56 12:19:02 14:36
11 192 Richards, William 34 M Islip, New York 6:40:54 9:34:37 11:51:36 14:28:37 16:52:57 19:12:41 12:31:47 14:51
12 127 Gold, Richard W 47 M Natrona Heights, PA 6:40:54 9:24:20 11:39:12 14:31:03 17:06:06 19:15:47 12:34:53 14:55
13 161 Hummel, Kevin 41 M dubois, PA 6:40:54 9:45:23 12:10:17 14:41:36 17:21:20 19:29:36 12:48:42 15:11
14 194 Edmiston, Josh 34 M harmony, PA 6:40:54 9:28:54 11:34:50 14:20:41 17:10:39 19:35:22 12:54:28 15:18
15 119 Beggs, Daniel 44 M BUTLER, PA 6:40:54 9:25:00 11:43:51 14:30:16 17:24:57 19:38:59 12:58:05 15:22
16 134 Hand, Jeremy 38 M Dauphin, PA 6:40:54 9:44:11 11:56:50 14:32:17 17:18:12 19:44:16 13:03:22 15:28
17 154 Pabian, Chris 40 M Turtle Creek, PA 6:40:54 10:00:03 12:12:02 15:01:34 17:38:38 19:47:58 13:07:04 15:33
18 126 Clements, Paul 42 M Carlisle, PA 6:40:54 9:53:31 12:24:37 15:24:36 17:46:38 19:50:03 13:09:09 15:35
19 141 Bordner, Katie 41 F Carlisle, PA 6:40:54 9:53:58 12:15:15 14:57:10 17:37:29 19:50:06 13:09:12 15:35
20 158 Fein, Miriam 35 F Plainview, NY 6:40:54 10:04:26 12:36:48 15:27:21 17:46:51 19:55:55 13:15:01 15:42
21 110 Bradley, Bill 44 M PITTSBURGH, PA 6:40:54 9:34:44 11:50:58 14:40:59 17:37:40 20:00:52 13:19:58 15:48
22 176 Connolly, James 34 M Pittsburgh, PA 6:40:54 9:45:10 12:10:19 14:58:09 17:44:13 20:00:58 13:20:04 15:48
23 120 Reilly, Linda 40 F Carlisle, PA 6:40:54 9:54:09 12:15:56 14:57:22 17:37:35 20:01:05 13:20:11 15:48
24 169 Donovan, Brian 45 M shippensburg, PA 6:40:54 9:55:14 12:15:52 14:57:41 17:38:18 20:01:14 13:20:20 15:49
25 174 McKean, Jeremy 35 M new wilmington, PA 6:40:54 9:29:07 11:45:30 14:35:40 17:24:22 20:01:42 13:20:48 15:49
26 163 Anderson, Michael 56 M Beaver, PA 6:40:54 9:50:17 12:16:35 15:02:44 17:49:52 20:07:02 13:26:08 15:55
27 133 Penrose, Brian 42 M Pittsburgh, PA 6:40:54 9:10:16 11:04:51 13:44:48 16:45:17 20:07:18 13:26:24 15:56
28 155 Hampton, Ryan 32 M Morrisville, NC 6:40:54 9:24:21 11:51:40 14:58:20 17:54:41 20:16:45 13:35:51 16:07
29 108 Rosario-Adams, Anthony 37 M Fairmount City, PA 6:40:54 9:25:44 11:45:26 14:55:14 17:53:31 20:22:04 13:41:10 16:13
30 136 Dongilli, Nathan McKee 36 M Dayton, PA 6:40:54 9:25:50 11:47:21 14:55:30 17:53:40 20:22:39 13:41:45 16:14
31 117 Cohen, Catherine 47 F Cockeysville, MD 6:40:54 10:00:07 12:32:26 15:33:05 18:10:40 20:26:53 13:45:59 16:19
Participants who finished after the official 14:00:00 time limit:
1 135 Hampton, Rhonda 56 F Wake Forest, NC 6:40:54 10:05:47 12:43:32 15:43:46 18:29:04 20:43:03 14:02:09 16:38
Participants who started but did not finish:
1 130 jones, michael 48 M chicora, PA 6:40:54 10:15:47 12:57:49 13:13:33    
2 172 joly, brian 57 M pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 6:40:54 9:35:16 12:03:26 14:47:09    
3 100 Halke, Donald 57 M Newport, PA 6:40:54 10:04:07 12:34:13 15:27:09    
4 121 Kaszer, Evelyn 38 F Beaver Falls, PA 6:40:54 9:59:53 12:41:18 15:52:32    
5 189 Opferman, Julie 42 F White Oak, PA 6:40:54 10:07:16 12:56:46    
6 195 Leighton, John 55 M Newark, OH 6:40:54 10:21:43 13:02:23    
7 131 Artis, Andrew 34 M VERONA, PA 6:40:54 10:10:27    
Relay
  Tag Name Age Sex City Start (0 miles) AS2 Equestrian Park (13.2 miles) AS4 Girty Road (22.6 miles) AS6 Dutch Run Road (32.7 miles) AS8 Baker Road (42.3 miles) Finish (50.6 miles) Elapsed Pace
Participants who finished within the official 14:00:00 time limit:
1 Skanks & Geezers, a Masters Coed Team 45 C 6:40:54 9:09:46 10:58:49 12:50:44 14:07:06 15:29:58 8:49:04 10:27
  99 Piedimonte, Lori 52 F Cranberry Twp, PA 6:40:54 9:09:46 2:28:52 11:16
  40 Crist, James 62 M ALLISON PARK, PA 9:09:49 10:58:49 1:48:59 11:35
  98 Frederick, Jennifer 45 F Wexford, PA 10:58:50 12:50:44 1:51:53 11:04
  92 Salamon, Mike 48 M Pittsburgh, PA 12:50:51 14:07:06 1:16:14 7:56
  24 Zhao, Shao 45 F Pittsburgh, PA 14:08:32 15:29:58 1:21:26 9:48
2 DynaJoes 44 C 6:40:54 9:21:13 11:19:54 13:28:10 15:11:17 17:02:09 10:21:15 12:16
  45 Swink, Brad 50 M Springdale, PA 6:40:54 9:21:13 2:40:19 12:08
  21 Kulbacki, Joe 49 M Pittsburgh, Pa 9:21:28 11:19:54 1:58:25 12:35
  48 Vickers, Robert 57 M Springdale, PA 11:20:00 13:28:10 2:08:09 12:41
  23 Slater, Heather 45 F Pittsburgh, PA 13:28:13 15:11:17 1:43:03 10:44
  49 Swink, Michele 44 F Springdale, PA 15:11:32 17:02:09 1:50:36 13:19
3 Redbank Racers 16 C 6:40:54 9:25:20 11:41:43 14:38:01 17:06:14 18:55:03 12:14:09 14:30
  50 Troup, Jeremy 16 M Fairmount City, PA 6:40:54 9:25:20 2:44:26 12:27
  51 Hetrick, Clint 37 M 9:25:31 11:41:43 2:16:11 14:29
  54 Fricko, Mike 42 M 11:41:54 14:38:01 2:56:06 17:26
  47 Cooper, Curtis 39 M 14:38:05 17:06:14 2:28:08 15:25
  56 Hetrick, Salina 37 F 17:06:34 18:55:03 1:48:28 13:04
Participants who started but did not finish:
1 Good to Go! 27 C 6:40:54 10:00:58 12:49:18    
  91 Ussack, Jason 37 M Cranberry Township, PA 6:40:54 10:00:58 3:20:04 15:09
  95 Mance, Nick M 10:05:27 12:49:18 2:43:51 17:25
  96 Wills, Candi 27 F Pittsburgh, PA
  94 Pavoli, Todd M
  93 Sarabok, Jeff 47 M Gibsonia, PA
Results updated Mon Aug 29 2016 17:09:20 EDT
Award Name Age Sex City Elapsed
First Place Male Allen Stoltzfus 21 M Honey Brook, PA 9:22:35
First Place Masters Male Ivar E von Waldenburg 42 M Pittsburgh, PA 11:56:06
Second Place Male William S Huber 31 M ZELIENOPLE, PA 9:34:14
Third Place Male Mark T Frey 36 M Pittsburgh, PA 9:45:08
First Place Female Katie Bordner 41 F Carlisle, PA 13:09:12
First Place Masters Female Linda Reilly 40 F Carlisle, PA 13:20:11
Second Place Female Miriam Fein 35 F Plainview, NY 13:15:01
Third Place Female Catherine Cohen 47 F Cockeysville, MD 13:45:59
First Place Overall Relay Skanks & Geezers, a Masters Coed Team 45 C 8:49:04
First Place Coed Relay DynaJoes 44 C 10:21:15

Powered by Plone CMS, the Open Source Content Management System

This site conforms to the following standards: