Personal tools
You are here: Home Baker Trail The UltraChallenge UltraChallenge 2015 Split Times
Document Actions

Split Times

by Steve Mentzer last modified Aug 31, 2015 12:19 AM

The 2015 Baker Trail UltraChallenge - August 29

Solo
  Tag Name Age Sex City Start (0 miles) AS2 North Freedom (11.4 miles) AS4 Eddyville (21.3 miles) AS6 Milton (29.1 miles) AS8 Wilson Road (38.2 miles) Finish (50 miles) Elapsed Pace
Participants who finished within the official 14:00:00 time limit:
1 180 Noonan, Pat 26 M Brooklyn, NY 6:30:00 8:09:00 9:42:39 11:18:44 12:52:00 14:56:46 8:26:46 10:08
2 115 Frey, Mark 35 M Pittsburgh, PA 6:30:00 8:12:12 9:44:05 11:18:41 12:52:04 15:12:51 8:42:51 10:27
3 138 Brosius, Andrew 37 M oil city, PA 6:30:00 8:12:07 9:44:07 11:30:36 13:18:19 15:26:45 8:56:45 10:44
4 181 Huber, William 30 M ZELIENOPLE, PA 6:30:00 8:17:23 9:55:26 11:45:08 13:27:50 15:42:49 9:12:49 11:03
5 122 Orellana, Josue 25 M Pittsburgh, PA 6:30:00 8:17:11 9:55:37 11:44:46 13:30:28 16:01:27 9:31:27 11:25
6 139 Gehenio, James 54 M Camp Hill, PA 6:30:00 8:24:14 10:14:39 12:26:29 14:27:17 16:59:04 10:29:04 12:34
7 103 Strong, Taylor Victoria 17 F Northern Cambria, PA 6:30:00 8:31:27 10:19:47 12:26:33 14:25:30 17:00:37 10:30:37 12:36
8 111 Kawecki, Michal G 36 M Mars, PA 6:30:00 8:31:31 10:21:27 12:22:44 14:25:26 17:01:45 10:31:45 12:38
9 168 Thill, Mark 40 M Greenwood, IN 6:30:00 8:18:54 9:56:02 12:04:01 14:24:53 17:13:01 10:43:01 12:51
10 146 maloney, Erica L 34 F pittsburgh, PA 6:30:00 8:41:26 10:32:40 12:50:51 14:39:25 17:18:11 10:48:11 12:57
11 183 English, Garrett 21 M Allison Park, PA 6:30:00 8:36:32 10:35:48 12:35:42 14:40:49 17:25:45 10:55:45 13:06
12 129 Power, Benjamin 40 M WARREN, PA 6:30:00 8:34:08 10:32:24 12:47:42 14:39:49 17:26:27 10:56:27 13:07
13 160 Gavorski, Mark A 49 M Greenwood, IN 6:30:00 8:24:21 10:10:34 12:43:12 14:47:47 17:31:43 11:01:43 13:14
14 162 Meissner, Michael 45 M Pittsburgh, PA 6:30:00 8:19:05 10:03:07 11:58:32 14:11:47 17:33:35 11:03:35 13:16
15 190 Pease, Michael H 40 M Pittsburgh, PA 6:30:00 8:36:28 10:32:44 12:50:46 14:39:40 17:56:14 11:26:14 13:43
16 124 Clarke, Karen 49 F Pittsburgh, PA 6:30:00 8:47:01 10:50:37 13:10:19 15:22:03 17:59:01 11:29:01 13:46
17 164 Hand, Jeremy 37 M Dauphin, PA 6:30:00 8:48:45 10:55:33 13:05:55 15:15:23 18:09:26 11:39:26 13:59
18 197 Sciulli, Joe 37 M Allison Park, PA 6:30:00 8:44:43 10:51:04 13:08:31 15:20:33 18:14:34 11:44:34 14:05
19 114 Anderson, Michael 55 M Beaver, PA 6:30:00 8:32:06 10:43:03 13:08:14 15:19:54 18:17:59 11:47:59 14:09
20 116 Leale Porter, Tara 44 F Huntington Station, NY 6:30:00 8:47:54 10:51:34 13:24:06 15:31:30 18:34:36 12:04:36 14:29
21 118 Tisherman, Robert 25 M Gibsonia, PA 6:30:00 8:20:19 10:21:30 12:53:08 15:08:21 18:39:08 12:09:08 14:34
22 107 Kromer Jr, Randall 34 M punxsutawney, PA 6:30:00 8:49:53 11:01:35 13:17:50 15:24:56 18:47:39 12:17:39 14:45
23 152 Cirota, Vince 42 M CLARKSVILLE, PA 6:30:00 8:37:30 10:35:44 13:05:32 15:26:37 18:50:31 12:20:31 14:48
24 198 Bordner, Katie 40 F Carlisle, PA 6:30:00 8:46:50 10:54:43 13:19:09 15:31:25 18:56:20 12:26:20 14:55
25 166 Donovan, Brian 44 M shippensburg, PA 6:30:00 8:50:25 10:55:13 13:19:13 15:36:50 18:56:37 12:26:37 14:55
26 187 Clements, Paul 41 M Carlisle, PA 6:30:00 8:50:21 10:54:52 13:18:59 15:36:44 18:56:41 12:26:41 14:56
27 178 Opferman, Julie 41 F White Oak, PA 6:30:00 8:32:31 10:33:34 13:10:22 15:27:22 19:01:39 12:31:39 15:01
28 196 Tannert, Timothy 41 M Gibsonia, PA 6:30:00 8:47:10 10:54:28 13:32:58 16:01:41 19:07:05 12:37:05 15:08
29 109 Dobbs, Michael 45 M New Albany, PA 6:30:00 8:48:08 11:14:15 13:44:33 16:11:37 19:28:27 12:58:27 15:34
30 177 Hampton, Ryan 31 M Morrisville, NC 6:30:00 8:34:04 10:32:32 13:06:35 15:51:31 19:32:07 13:02:07 15:38
31 105 Robinette, Jeffrey 32 M Raleigh, NC 6:30:00 9:05:10 11:23:03 13:50:18 16:26:30 19:36:44 13:06:44 15:44
32 106 Ewing, Benjamin 37 M Wexford, PA 6:30:00 8:47:14 11:16:02 14:14:26 16:28:07 19:41:04 13:11:04 15:49
33 193 Fein, Miriam R 34 F Plainview, NY 6:30:00 8:57:26 11:22:44 14:04:47 16:32:29 19:44:49 13:14:49 15:53
34 199 Romanacce, Jordan 27 M Lake Grove, NY 6:30:00 8:50:39 10:56:50 13:29:08 16:15:46 19:44:55 13:14:55 15:53
35 143 Hofmeister, Murray 44 M Butler, PA 6:30:00 8:32:22 10:33:24 13:10:26 15:38:41 19:45:29 13:15:29 15:54
36 104 Bradley, William 43 M Pittsburgh, PA 6:30:00 8:35:54 10:55:17 13:33:02 16:28:03 19:48:14 13:18:14 15:57
37 150 Eaton, Jack Russell 50 M Oakmont, PA 6:30:00 9:02:06 11:29:49 14:12:13 16:47:09 19:51:53 13:21:53 16:02
38 171 Beard, Andrew 49 M Hilliard, OH 6:30:00 8:48:31 11:15:27 14:10:30 16:44:30 20:11:21 13:41:21 16:25
39 149 Hampton, Rhonda 55 F Wake Forest, NC 6:30:00 9:03:32 11:34:32 14:41:28 17:14:11 20:19:33 13:49:33 16:35
Participants who finished after the official 14:00:00 time limit:
1 112 Ciccone, Michael 35 M Wexford, PA 6:30:00 8:46:36 11:21:37 14:29:41 17:10:14 20:32:24 14:02:24 16:50
Participants who started but did not finish:
1 123 Watson, Ruth 47 F Annville, PA 6:30:00 9:02:36 11:33:32 14:41:39 17:30:12    
2 184 emch, david 33 M Gahanna, OH 6:30:00 8:23:09 10:05:26 11:52:27    
3 153 Ewing, Jonathan 31 M Pittsburgh, PA 6:30:00 8:48:54 11:16:14 14:14:30    
4 145 Lotze, Michael Thomas 63 M Pittsburgh, PA 6:30:00    
Relay
  Tag Name Age Sex City Start (0 miles) AS2 North Freedom (11.4 miles) AS4 Eddyville (21.3 miles) AS6 Milton (29.1 miles) AS8 Wilson Road (38.2 miles) Finish (50 miles) Elapsed Pace
Participants who finished within the official 14:00:00 time limit:
1 Skanks & Geezers 35 C 6:30:00 8:07:13 9:30:57 11:45:11 13:07:27 14:44:37 8:14:37 9:53
  513 Neff, Tom 51 M Allison Park, PA 6:30:00 8:07:13 1:37:13 8:31
  512 Colaizzi, Mimi 38 F Glenshaw, PA 8:07:18 9:30:57 1:23:38 8:26
  137 Crist, James 61 M ALLISON PARK, PA 9:30:59 11:45:11 2:14:11 17:12
  501 Webb, Amanda 35 M Trafford, PA 11:45:13 13:07:27 1:22:14 9:02
  523 Salamon, Mike 47 M Pittsburgh , PA 13:07:31 14:44:37 1:37:06 8:13
2 UB5 31 C 6:30:00 8:17:17 10:04:34 11:45:16 14:10:25 16:46:16 10:16:16 12:19
  557 Gonzalez, Danielle 29 F Pittsburgh, PA 6:30:00 8:17:17 1:47:17 9:24
  538 Shields, Larry 33 M Pittsburgh, PA 8:17:33 10:04:34 1:47:01 10:48
  503 Preast, Kimberly 33 F Pittsburgh, PA 10:04:36 11:45:16 1:40:40 12:54
  564 Stover, David Russell 31 M Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 11:45:23 14:10:25 2:25:02 15:56
  573 Brown, Jennifer 31 F Pittsburgh, PA 14:10:30 16:46:16 2:35:45 13:11
3 We think we can 24 C 6:30:00 8:20:10 10:21:39 12:51:07 14:41:08 16:58:57 10:28:57 12:34
  580 Tisherman, Robert 25 M 6:30:00 8:20:10 1:50:10 9:39
  508 Burgess, Wendelin 28 F Gibsonia, PA 8:20:22 10:21:39 2:01:16 12:15
  550 Stamm, Lauren 29 F 10:21:42 12:51:07 2:29:25 19:09
  579 Batovsky, Sarah 28 F Pittsburgh, Pa 12:51:10 14:41:08 1:49:58 12:05
  565 Tisherman, Becky 24 F 14:41:11 16:58:57 2:17:45 11:40
4 Good to Go! 25 C 6:30:00 8:11:15 10:01:07 12:46:18 15:03:38 17:30:38 11:00:38 13:12
  527 Kramer, Adam 25 M Pittsburgh, PA 6:30:00 8:11:15 1:41:15 8:52
  576 Ussack, Jason 36 M Cranberry, PA 8:11:18 10:01:07 1:49:49 11:05
  575 Sarabok, Jeffrey 46 M Gibsonia, PA 10:01:10 12:46:18 2:45:07 21:10
  519 Mance, Nick 27 M Pittsburgh, PA 12:46:20 15:03:38 2:17:17 15:05
  577 Wills, Candi 26 F Pittsburgh, PA 15:03:47 17:30:38 2:26:51 12:26
Results updated Mon Aug 31 2015 00:15:07 EDT
Award Name Age Sex City Elapsed
First Place Male Pat Noonan 26 M Brooklyn, NY 8:26:46
First Place Masters Male James Gehenio 54 M Camp Hill, PA 10:29:04
Second Place Male Mark Frey 35 M Pittsburgh, PA 8:42:51
Third Place Male Andrew Brosius 37 M oil city, PA 8:56:45
First Place Female Taylor Victoria Strong 17 F Northern Cambria, PA 10:30:37
First Place Masters Female Karen Clarke 49 F Pittsburgh, PA 11:29:01
Second Place Female Erica L maloney 34 F pittsburgh, PA 10:48:11
Third Place Female Tara Leale Porter 44 F Huntington Station, NY 12:04:36
First Place Overall Relay Skanks & Geezers 35 C 8:14:37
First Place Coed Relay UB5 31 C 10:16:16

Powered by Plone CMS, the Open Source Content Management System

This site conforms to the following standards: