Skip to content. | Skip to navigation

Rachel Carson Trails Conservancy

Our Generous Sponsors for 2017!

Peoples Natural Gas

The Burke Family ⧫ MacPhail/Soonthornchai Family

William & Gay Stewart ⧫ UPMC

Hefren-Tillotson ⧫ Williams/Coulson ⧫ Seneca Resources

Sections
Personal tools
You are here: Home Baker Trail The UltraChallenge UltraChallenge 2009 Split Times
Document Actions

Split Times

by Steve Mentzer last modified Sep 01, 2009 01:52 PM

The 2009 Baker Trail UltraChallenge - August 29

            Start AS2 North Freedom AS5 Eddyville AS7 Milton AS9 Sinktown Rd Finish Elapsed
  Tag Name Age Sex City Mile 0 Mile 12.0 Mile 22.1 Mile 29.0 Mile 39.8 Mile 50.1  
Solo runners who finished within the 14 hour limit:
1 9 Richard L Cook 46 M Ben Avon Heights, PA 6:52:21 8:39:06 10:08:58 11:18:38 13:08:05 14:57:34 8:05:13
2 24 Kelly David Kennedy 36 M Port Matilda, PA 6:55:15 8:43:46 10:22:20 11:38:51 13:41:41 15:40:39 8:45:24
3 39 Andrew Weber 29 M Carrollton, TX 6:52:18 8:38:38 10:09:05 11:26:52 13:33:05 15:38:45 8:46:27
4 8 Andrew m colburn 23 M pittsburgh, PA 6:52:53 8:49:52 10:36:05 11:57:31 14:09:24 16:17:06 9:24:13
5 11 Eric Deutsch 38 M Pittsburgh, PA 6:52:55 8:51:27 10:35:51 11:58:15 14:09:25 16:18:27 9:25:32
6 21 Thomas James Hultz 21 M Monongahela, PA 6:52:26 8:47:41 10:28:21 11:49:41 14:09:22 16:18:28 9:26:02
7 26 Kimberly Marshall 37 F Wexford, PA 6:53:04 9:00:18 10:51:16 12:15:10 14:23:42 16:21:00 9:27:56
8 4 Donald Baker Jr. 25 M Cortland, OH 6:53:00 9:00:36 10:53:22 12:21:03 14:33:25 16:32:07 9:39:07
9 37 Bill Thompson 43 M mars, PA 6:53:56 9:04:12 10:54:17 12:27:09 14:39:45 16:42:25 9:48:29
10 23 andrew karnavas 50 M allisonpark, PA 6:53:05 9:00:15 10:51:18 12:15:16 14:31:28 16:42:20 9:49:15
11 10 John Thomas DeLancey 48 M Glenshaw, PA 6:52:24 9:04:37 10:59:58 12:31:42 14:44:50 16:43:02 9:50:38
12 42 David Wise 38 M Somerville, NJ 6:52:44 9:00:57 11:01:15 12:31:35 14:39:42 16:52:24 9:59:40
13 1 Michael Anderson 49 M Beaver, PA 6:52:07 8:49:25 10:39:42 12:11:54 14:38:32 17:16:51 10:24:44
14 40 steve wendell 42 M pittsburgh, PA 6:53:54 8:59:02 10:45:02 12:12:03 14:38:17 17:19:08 10:25:14
15 25 Robert Andrew Marsh 42 M McVeytown, PA 6:52:33 9:02:56 10:59:04 12:33:38 15:05:33 17:34:05 10:41:32
16 12 Stacey Falkner 38 F Lewistown, PA 6:52:29 9:02:50 10:58:59 12:33:36 15:05:36 17:34:02 10:41:33
17 30 Kirk Rager 47 M Reedsville, PA 6:52:36 9:02:53 10:58:48 12:33:34 15:05:38 17:34:18 10:41:42
18 44 KEN ZELLARS 60 M Valencia, PA 6:53:50 9:21:23 11:25:47 12:58:46 15:21:40 17:46:58 10:53:08
19 22 Aaron Yost Iles 17 M Monroeville, NJ 6:53:19 9:17:17 11:19:28 12:57:45 15:20:48 17:48:08 10:54:49
20 20 James Huller 38 M Jacksonville, NC 6:52:48 9:05:08 11:03:46 12:45:49 15:24:45 17:49:10 10:56:22
21 41 Philip B Westlake 37 M Murrysville, PA 6:54:11 9:04:23 11:06:23 12:49:21 15:21:34 17:52:50 10:58:39
22 2 John Armstrong 44 M Grove City, PA 6:53:33 9:02:58 10:54:10 12:27:12 15:06:07 17:55:54 11:02:21
23 13 Joseph Garcia 31 M SILVER SPRING, MD 6:53:25 9:03:13 11:05:08 12:42:25 15:21:44 18:06:08 11:12:43
24 34 Matthew Sargent 27 M Silver Spring, MD 6:53:22 9:03:21 11:05:06 12:42:28 15:21:47 18:06:05 11:12:43
25 5 Donald Baker Sr. 48 M Centerville, PA 6:53:12 9:00:40 11:14:52 13:04:02 15:44:47 18:14:21 11:21:09
26 32 Eric Norman Ripper 39 M baden, PA 6:52:51 9:11:09 11:15:28 13:03:53 15:44:53 18:15:48 11:22:57
27 19 Todd Houck 38 M Gibsonia, PA 6:53:29 9:04:16 10:59:09 12:36:50 15:31:40 18:28:47 11:35:18
28 36 Kreig Spahn 45 M Cochranton, PA 6:53:31 9:17:48 11:22:24 13:15:24 15:53:35 18:38:29 11:44:58
29 16 Rhonda J Hampton 49 F Wake Forest, NC 6:53:27 9:17:46 11:25:58 13:11:58 15:53:32 18:38:27 11:45:00
30 15 Brian Hammer 48 M Irwin, PA 6:52:38 9:12:09 11:21:42 13:09:22 15:58:40 18:52:22 11:59:44
31 33 Laura Sadler 45 F Branchburg, NJ 6:53:39 9:37:05 11:44:44 14:11:01 16:49:39 19:21:37 12:27:58
32 27 Amitava Mukherjee 37 M Pittsburgh, PA 6:53:08 9:16:03 11:30:24 13:15:29 16:08:14 19:28:26 12:35:18
33 17 Pamela K Hershberger 53 F Clearville, PA 6:53:43 9:11:26 11:19:24 13:18:39 16:25:58 19:37:24 12:43:41
34 45 Stephan Vogel 51 M Pittsburgh, PA 6:52:59 9:20:19 11:28:58 13:19:13 16:25:33 19:39:40 12:46:41
35 18 Richard F Hershberger 50 M Clearville, PA 6:53:46 9:11:17 11:18:56 13:18:32 16:26:04 19:49:35 12:55:49
36 14 Mike Halkovich 37 M Chesterland, OH 6:53:17 9:37:09 11:52:10 13:52:22 16:57:03 19:51:54 12:58:37
37 43 Joseph Wright 55 M Georgetown, KY 6:53:52 9:47:53 12:28:30 14:30:36 17:39:59 20:34:28 13:40:36
Solo runners who did not finish:
1 35 Robert Schiela 32 M Pittsburgh, PA 6:52:40 9:17:55 11:46:18 14:04:30 17:49:41    
Relay teams:
1   Skanks & Geezers   C   6:52:56 8:41:06 10:03:23 11:02:15 12:28:07 13:41:26 6:48:30
  706 Laura Cherchuck 22 F 6:52:56 8:41:06          
  708 Jim Crist 55 M Allison Park, PA   8:41:10 10:03:23        
  725 Keith Schneider 41 M     10:03:33 11:02:15      
  722 Tom Neff 45 M       11:02:17 12:28:07    
  718 Jackie Horvath 45 F         12:28:09 13:41:26  
2   Elite Adventurers   C   6:52:10 8:33:13 9:53:09 11:16:59 12:58:36 14:43:44 7:51:34
  710 Rob Dubas 30 M   8:33:13 9:53:09 11:16:59 12:58:36    
  712 Michael Frere 28 M Monongahela, PA 6:52:10 8:33:11 10:13:38 11:16:56 12:58:39 14:43:44  
  727 Michelle Wojnar 30 F              
3   4's company   C   6:53:15 8:31:09 10:05:07 11:17:46 13:14:24 15:16:51 8:23:36
  707 Sean Craig 32 M Dubois, PA 6:53:15 8:31:09          
  717 rebekah e highberger 28 F oakmont, PA   8:31:15 10:05:07 11:17:46      
  709 Andrew Davis 44 M Indiana, PA       11:17:51 13:14:24    
  726 Hannah Stelty 22 F indiana, PA         13:14:27 15:16:51  
4   Running Crash Dummies   C   6:52:58 8:58:24 10:30:24 11:36:58 13:21:01 15:54:13 9:01:15
  733 Jill Horvatic 50 F Cheswick, PA 6:52:58 8:58:24          
  734 Jeff Yingling 55 M Gibsonia, PA   8:58:26 10:30:24        
  735 Dan Kendra M     10:30:31 11:36:58 13:21:01    
  736 Rebecca Slak F Smicksburg, PA         13:21:06 15:54:13  
5   Elite Doubles   C   6:52:14 9:27:57 11:05:01 12:25:45 14:33:18 16:47:56 9:55:42
  730 Tom Kimmerle M 6:52:14 9:27:57          
  731 Cecily Routman F     11:05:01 12:25:45      
  719 Christy Jen 26 F   9:28:00 11:04:25 12:25:53 14:33:18    
  729 Michelle Wojnar 30 F         14:33:20 16:47:56  
  732 Michael Frere 28 M Monongahela, PA              
6   Good 2 Go!   C   6:52:12 9:05:05 11:04:10 12:54:24 14:42:01 16:53:17 10:01:05
  703 Cody Betush 22 M 6:52:12 9:05:05          
  704 Wende Burgess 22 F   9:05:10 11:04:10        
  728 Rob Wunar 40 M     11:04:21 12:54:24      
  721 Jon Mikulak 33 M       12:54:30 14:42:01    
  724 Jeff Sarabok 40 M Gibsonia, PA         14:42:02 16:53:17  
7   The Incredibles   C   6:53:41 9:11:27 10:57:27 12:27:57 14:37:06 17:13:29 10:19:48
  716 Pamela Hershberger 53 F Clearville, PA 6:53:41 9:11:27          
  714 Janie Dawn Hershberger 28 F Mountain Top, PA   9:11:38 10:57:27        
  715 Matthew Hershberger 26 M Reston, VA     10:57:33 12:27:57      
  723 Anna Rakhman 25 F reston, VA       12:28:06 14:37:06    
  705 Val Burns 30 F mountain Top, PA         14:37:11 17:13:29  
 
Results updated August 31, 2009 10:56:39 ET
social media
Facebook Twitter Instagram
Special events
one day. 34 miles.

Baker Trail UltraChallenge

100 Mile Quest
« December 2017 »
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31
 

Powered by Plone CMS, the Open Source Content Management System

This site conforms to the following standards: