Skip to content. | Skip to navigation

Rachel Carson Trails Conservancy

Our Generous Sponsors for 2017!

Peoples Natural Gas

The Burke Family ⧫ MacPhail/Soonthornchai Family

William & Gay Stewart ⧫ UPMC

Hefren-Tillotson ⧫ Williams/Coulson ⧫ Seneca Resources

Sections
Personal tools
You are here: Home Baker Trail The UltraChallenge UltraChallenge 2007 Split Times
Document Actions

Split Times

by Steve Mentzer last modified Aug 27, 2007 10:51 AM

The 2007 Baker Trail UltraChallenge - August 25

            Start AS2 Crooked Creek AS4 Cherry Run Rd. AS7 Racetrack Rd. AS9 Bailey Rd. Finish Elapsed
  Tag Name Age Sex City Mile 0 Mile 11.6 Mile 20.8 Mile 33.2 Mile 41 Mile 51  
Solo runners who finished within the 14 hour limit:
1 18 Glenna Fraumeni 22 F Toronto, ON 6:54:46 9:12:09 11:01:52 13:23:05 14:56:40 17:07:59 10:13:13
2 60 Andrew L Weber 27 M Pittsburgh, PA 6:54:23 8:45:44 10:21:17 12:55:28 15:00:31 17:53:19 10:58:56
3 2 Marie Bartoletti 50 F Carnegie, PA 6:54:28 9:24:15 11:36:02 14:26:24 16:07:18 18:19:53 11:25:25
4 3 Brett Beecher 31 M Bethel Park, PA 6:54:41 9:26:18 11:41:05 14:39:46 16:26:01 18:54:38 11:59:57
5 64 Karl Zellars 20 M Valencia, PA 6:54:26 9:37:23 11:46:13 14:44:44 16:40:13 18:59:11 12:04:45
6 65 Ken Zellars 58 M Valencia, PA 6:55:14 9:41:56 11:49:41 14:52:55 16:44:37 19:04:30 12:09:16
7 38 Michael O. Lawson 37 M Mount Laurel, NJ 6:55:21 9:24:03 11:29:21 14:32:35 16:30:12 19:05:11 12:09:50
8 20 Joseph Garcia 29 M Alexandria, VA 6:56:04 9:24:18 11:18:04 14:15:52 16:23:51 19:06:12 12:10:08
9 61 Philip B Westlake 35 M Murrysville, PA 6:55:38 9:18:13 11:29:03 14:44:35 16:48:30 19:24:55 12:29:17
10 22 Jeff Gleason 49 M Wexford, PA 6:54:32 9:24:26 11:41:25 14:50:37 16:46:45 19:25:04 12:30:32
11 41 anthony mauro 65 M monroeville, PA 6:54:34 9:24:21 11:41:17 14:50:31 16:46:38 19:25:11 12:30:37
12 49 chris petit 34 M wexford, PA 6:55:26 9:01:22 10:30:11 12:58:09 16:12:50 19:26:42 12:31:16
13 5 Jake Borello 47 M Brackenridge, PA 6:55:13 9:46:10 11:51:14 15:14:19 17:16:07 19:41:52 12:46:39
14 1 sue albert 38 F murrysville, PA 6:54:29 9:25:56 11:48:11 14:54:01 16:50:30 19:45:42 12:51:13
15 52 Brandon Torell Richardson 23 M Alexandria, VA 6:55:33 9:23:59 11:35:50 14:58:19 17:03:36 19:52:05 12:56:32
16 14 John David Edleman 56 M Pittsburgh, PA 6:54:37 9:26:44 11:48:27 15:17:32 17:17:22 19:59:05 13:04:28
17 36 andrew karnavas 48 M allison park, PA 6:54:38 9:26:38 11:48:25 15:17:29 17:17:25 19:59:12 13:04:34
18 29 Pamela Kaye Hershberger 51 F Clearville, PA 6:55:19 9:46:52 12:14:42 15:20:30 17:16:44 20:11:54 13:16:35
19 15 Matthew Ellwood 44 M Bay Shore, NY 6:55:02 9:28:14 11:52:24 15:28:08 17:50:48 20:26:55 13:31:53
20 19 Scott Alexander Freeland 28 M Medina, OH 6:55:04 9:28:17 11:52:22 15:28:03 17:50:36 20:27:05 13:32:01
21 32 Jill Ann Horvatic 48 F Cheswick, PA 6:55:17 9:46:13 12:14:38 15:26:41 17:14:50 20:28:07 13:32:50
22 25 Brian Hammer 46 M Irwin, PA 6:54:42 9:25:45 11:43:08 15:13:01 17:23:52 20:28:34 13:33:52
23 13 marie elaine dunn 51 F toronto, ON 6:54:50 9:47:18 12:21:40 15:51:46 17:53:43 20:36:50 13:42:00
24 7 Patricia Clune 50 F Toronto, ON 6:54:48 9:47:01 12:21:25 15:51:32 17:54:30 20:37:02 13:42:14
25 31 Mical Honigfort 30 F Gaithersburg, MD 6:55:00 9:55:54 12:20:13 15:54:12 17:59:21 20:39:19 13:44:19
26 27 Lorrin Harvey 34 F Germantown, MD 6:55:01 9:55:58 12:20:18 15:54:18 17:59:31 20:39:37 13:44:36
27 45 Dennis Miranda 36 M export, PA 6:55:29 9:37:09 11:52:10 15:54:02 17:59:58 20:42:35 13:47:06
28 10 Lou D'Angelo 45 M Allison Park, PA 6:54:35 9:25:35 11:22:38 14:32:43 16:56:32 20:53:22 13:58:47
Solo runners who finished after the 14 hour limit:
1 62 Keith Williams 41 M Conowingo, MD 6:56:17 9:37:53 11:54:43 15:29:49 18:01:58 21:01:25 14:05:08
Solo runners who did not finish:
1 23 Mike Halkovich 35 M Northfield, OH 6:54:39 9:56:01 12:19:36 15:59:40 18:32:26    
2 26 Rhonda J Hampton 47 F Wake Forest, NC 6:55:11 9:56:38 12:37:31 16:32:02 18:33:28    
3 11 Jason DeChicchis 32 M Canonsburg, PA 6:54:51 9:47:44 12:21:07 16:13:55 18:47:07    
4 57 Andrew Chritian Strohecker 28 M Monroeville, PA 6:55:36 9:37:21 12:05:40 16:36:41 18:55:03    
5 35 Angela Renea Ivory 39 F Nashville, TN 6:54:58 10:47:10          
6 16 Tim Fager 39 M Camp Hill, PA 6:54:25 9:07:03 11:05:14        
7 33 Todd Houck 36 M Pittsburgh, PA 6:54:45 9:24:29 11:40:53 15:24:39      
8 48 Yale D Perkins 30 M imperial, PA 6:54:53 9:57:24 12:36:21 16:44:37      
9 66 Terri Anne Hayes 64 F Aiken, SC 5:30:20 9:40:21 12:41:42 16:57:48      
10 8 Jason J Colomb 31 M Matthews, NC 6:54:44 9:42:22 12:12:27        
11 44 David Wayne Micklo 38 M Eighty Four, PA 6:54:55 9:53:09 12:21:12        
12 17 Robb Bruce Fort 48 M Cranberry Township, PA 6:55:15 9:48:12 12:35:16        
Relay teams:
1   Chick-N-Dicks   C   6:54:20 8:27:09 9:59:02 11:56:29 13:03:14 14:16:00 7:21:40
  73 Melissa S. Goodman 29 F Franklin, PA   8:27:09 9:59:02        
  72 Joe Covell 24 M Titusville, PA     9:59:04 11:56:29      
  75 Bill Andrew Burk 19 M Franklin, PA       11:56:32 13:03:14    
  74 Jeff S. Nelson 42 M Titusville, PA 6:54:20 8:27:08     13:03:18 14:16:00  
2   Skanks & Geezers   C   6:55:27 9:22:33 10:56:01 13:15:06 14:28:30 16:04:43 9:09:16
  58 Dave Syiek 50 M PA 6:55:27 9:22:33          
  53 Dan Ruble 45 M PA   9:22:37 10:56:01        
  30 Luann Holt 46 F PA     10:56:03 13:15:06      
  9 James Crist 53 M Allison Park, PA       13:15:09 14:28:30    
  37 Valerie Kunkle 44 F PA         14:28:32 16:04:43  
3   Five Guys & A Dumb Idea   M   6:54:21 9:05:14 10:40:38 12:55:14 14:23:17 16:16:55 9:22:34
  68 Bradley W. Ott 30 M Cazenovia, NY 6:54:21 9:05:14          
  67 Bradley K. Lechwar 30 M Pittsburgh, PA   9:05:16 10:40:38        
  69 Randy Kruger 37 M Lyndora, PA     10:40:43 12:55:14      
  70 Michael R. Miller 40 M Butler, PA       12:55:16 14:23:17    
  71 Chuck Moody 48 M Butler, PA         14:23:23 16:16:55  
4   Lightnin' Rods   C   6:54:57 9:03:21 11:07:30 13:24:36 14:50:14 16:56:17 10:01:20
  59 Tim Urick 47 M Pittsnurgh, PA 6:54:57 9:03:21          
  28 Leone Hermans-Blackburn 37 F Moon, PA     11:07:30        
  4 Michael Blackburn 36 M Moon Twp, PA     11:07:34 13:24:36      
  63 Marvin Yu 42 M Pittsburgh, PA       13:24:40 14:50:14    
  34 Erica Howard 33 F Pittsburgh, PA         14:50:17 16:56:17  
5   Team Oberg   M   6:54:30 9:26:46 12:20:22 15:05:58 16:31:59 19:01:56 12:07:26
  39 Dave Lehman 43 M Lower Burrell, PA 6:54:30 9:26:46 12:20:22        
  12 Dan Dranko 46 M Ford City, PA   9:26:48 11:46:36        
  47 Dean Paulsen 31 M Sarver, PA     11:46:43 15:05:58      
  42 James Mayuric 23 M Freeport, PA       15:06:00 16:31:59    
  55 Chris Seagriff 27 M Freeport, PA         16:32:20 19:01:56  
 
Results updated August 27, 2007 10:39:50 ET
social media
Facebook Twitter Instagram
Special events
one day. 34 miles.

Baker Trail UltraChallenge

100 Mile Quest
« October 2017 »
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
1 234567
8 91011121314
15 161718192021
22232425262728
293031
 

Powered by Plone CMS, the Open Source Content Management System

This site conforms to the following standards: