Skip to content. | Skip to navigation

Rachel Carson Trails Conservancy

Our Generous Sponsors for 2017!

Peoples Natural Gas

The Burke Family ⧫ MacPhail/Soonthornchai Family

William & Gay Stewart ⧫ UPMC

Hefren-Tillotson ⧫ Williams/Coulson ⧫ Seneca Resources

Sections
Personal tools
You are here: Home Baker Trail The UltraChallenge UltraChallenge 2005 Split Times
Document Actions

Split Times

by Steve Mentzer last modified Feb 06, 2007 10:55 PM

The 2005 Baker Trail UltraChallenge

            Start AS2 Cook Forest AS5 Moose Rd AS7 Frozen Toe Rd AS9 Route 28 Finish Elapsed
  Tag Name Age Sex City Mile 0 Mile 11.4 Mile 21.3 Mile 29.9 Mile 40.3 Mile 50.4  
Solo runners:
1 41 morgan beauvais windram 23 F State College, PA 6:37:21 8:28:05 10:10:30 11:38:30 13:37:51 15:26:13 8:48:52
2 34 John P Reynolds 38 M Fairmont, WV 6:38:53 8:28:27 10:10:17 11:34:21 13:39:31 15:52:59 9:14:06
3 31 Garry R. Rarer 32 M Stowe, PA 6:40:31 8:56:48 10:47:13 12:17:49 14:19:11 15:57:55 9:17:24
4 29 Scott A. Pearson 42 M Grove City, PA 6:38:59 8:33:01 10:11:18 12:00:59 14:12:29 16:16:20 9:37:21
5 40 Philip B Westlake 33 M Murrysville, PA 6:40:27 8:30:30 10:11:23 11:56:37 14:20:57 16:35:08 9:54:41
6 22 Gary Hemmelgarn 54 M Dayton, OH 6:37:34 8:40:59 10:41:58 12:28:29 14:58:23 16:58:10 10:20:36
7 39 Suzanne Weightman 41 F Greensburg, PA 6:37:28 8:40:57 10:41:45 12:28:19 14:58:17 16:58:08 10:20:40
8 10 Philip J Carino 40 M Hudson, OH 6:39:41 8:55:42 11:12:14 13:08:32 15:17:57 17:13:05 10:33:24
9 35 Glenn Abram Schwartz 43 M Scottdale, PA 6:40:43 8:37:40 10:41:50 12:30:08 14:58:52 17:15:33 10:34:50
10 7 David Bouchard 22 M Lansdowne, PA 6:40:36 9:03:58 11:02:54 12:53:03 15:08:00 17:15:59 10:35:23
11 28 Douglas Timothy Moore 39 M Natrona Heights, PA 6:38:30 8:35:10 10:52:23 12:43:18 15:01:05 17:15:35 10:37:05
12 1 sue Albert 36 F murrysville, PA 6:40:12 8:56:42 11:12:54 13:09:49 15:26:40 17:31:40 10:51:28
13 25 Donny Keller 47 M Latrobe, PA 6:37:30 8:54:51 11:13:00 13:04:53 15:26:35 17:40:17 11:02:47
14 27 tony mauro 63 M monroeville, PA 6:40:00 8:55:55 11:11:39 13:03:30 15:31:32 17:45:59 11:05:59
15 43 Ken Zellars 56 M Valencia, PA 6:40:20 0:00:00 11:44:54 13:43:49 15:47:43 17:50:19 11:09:59
16 17 Jeff Gleason 47 M Wexford, PA 6:40:07 8:55:58 11:12:40 13:09:53 15:33:16 17:50:10 11:10:03
17 13 Lou D'Angelo 43 M Allison Park, PA 6:40:03 8:55:51 11:11:44 13:03:26 15:36:30 17:50:14 11:10:11
18 38 Richard A Vrboncic 48 M Bridgeville, PA 6:38:37 8:54:57 11:12:51 13:09:56 15:33:50 17:58:45 11:20:08
19 19 Marvin Hall 50 M State College, PA 6:40:38 0:00:00 11:41:56 13:45:43 16:02:27 18:02:32 11:21:54
20 12 Bret E Cummings 46 M Fairmont, WV 6:39:26 0:00:00 11:21:28 13:14:24 15:51:44 18:12:01 11:32:35
21 48 Dan Gelman 38 M Pittsburgh, PA 6:39:10 8:55:37 11:11:14 13:08:43 15:55:16 18:13:17 11:34:07
22 3 Ed Angso 47 M Manalapan, NJ 6:40:17 0:00:00 11:21:17 13:25:55 16:01:19 18:18:51 11:38:34
23 24 Mary Kashurba 49 F Somerset, PA 6:39:48 0:00:00 11:42:02 13:55:52 16:28:21 18:39:52 12:00:04
24 20 Rhonda Hampton 45 F Wake Forest, NC 6:39:43 0:00:00 11:45:39 13:55:56 16:37:37 19:12:51 12:33:08
25 42 Joseph Wright 51 M Georgetown, KY 6:38:49 0:00:00 11:45:04 13:56:15 16:44:05 19:16:44 12:37:55
26 6 JAKE BORELLO 45 M BRACKENRIDGE, PA 6:39:32 0:00:00 11:50:56 14:05:40 16:50:36 19:19:39 12:40:07
27 4 keith j. belluardo 39 M brookville, PA 6:37:56 8:34:33 11:38:33 13:51:53 16:48:06 19:48:33 13:10:37
  23 Todd Houck 34 M Pittsburgh, PA 6:39:56 0:00:00 11:51:01 14:00:59 16:48:28    
  16 Charles Feller 40 M Pittsburgh, PA 6:39:20 0:00:00 12:03:43 14:15:48      
  30 GREG PIKE 50 M BEAUFORT, SC 6:40:33 0:00:00 11:49:17 14:24:18      
  18 Wilson Gorrell 38 M Forest Hill, MD 6:38:45 8:39:29 10:52:04 14:24:58      
Relay teams:
1   Geezers with Youth   M   6:37:12 8:11:07 9:21:51 10:26:00 11:45:00 12:55:00 6:17:48
  44 Michael K. Berry 43 M Reno, PA 6:37:12 8:11:07          
  46 Jeffrey Scott Nelson 40 M Titusville, PA   8:11:11 9:21:51   11:45:01 12:55:00  
  47 Joe A. Covell 22 M Huntingdon, PA     9:21:51 10:26:00      
  45 Nathan D. Mitchell 19 M Cooperstown, PA       10:26:10 11:45:00    
2   United   M   6:38:18 8:26:23 9:54:51 11:03:25 12:50:17 14:19:18 7:41:00
  14 Ray Doolittle 37 M Clarington, PA 6:38:18 8:26:23          
  36 Jerry Shaffer 56 M Brookville, PA   8:26:30 9:54:51 11:03:32 12:50:17    
  2 Ross Ananea 37 M Brookville, PA     9:54:58 11:03:25 12:50:31 14:19:18  
3   Skanks and Geezers   C   6:40:09 8:34:35 10:19:44 11:55:54 13:38:34 15:03:25 8:23:16
  11 Jim Crist 51 M Allison Park, PA 6:40:09 8:34:35          
  37 David Alfred Syiek 48 M Pittsburgh, PA   8:34:59 10:19:44        
  15 LuAnn Eyerman 44 F Wexford, PA     10:20:46 11:55:54      
  8 Dan Ruble 43 M Cranberry Twp, PA       11:55:56 13:38:34    
  26 Valerie Kunkel 42 F Gibsonia, PA         13:38:37 15:03:25  
 
Results updated August 29, 2005 13:50 ET

Powered by Plone CMS, the Open Source Content Management System

This site conforms to the following standards: